RSS Feed

Sorry I have been absent

Between vacation, the basement flood, my bum knee, the bruised heal, getting ready for another vacay, a bachelor/bachelorette party I am hosting and a wedding I am in, and things that just are not ready for WP, I have been gone. Too much life and not enough time in the day. Workouts are really suffering but I am doing somethings to stay active. So it could be worse. I am not being a total bum 🙂 Anyhow I hopefully will get back to things soon. Miss you all!


About RoundToRavishing

30 Something mom, wine and craft beer lover, wanna be crafter who is getting back on the weight-loss horse.

4 responses »

  1. Nice to hear from you 🙂 Take care!

  2. Well heck yeah! I was about to nudge you to be sure you hadn’t drowned in the basement!

    You have your hands full these days but don’t forget to check in now and then!!!!

    • OMG my basement is still a disaster area. I need to get all the carpeting ripped out and replaced but right now can’t because it absorbed too much water and is way to heavy. I am on lifting restrictions right now 😦 But, nope, didn’t drown!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

two brunette sisters busy with crafting, cooking, teaching, reading and living


Getting through life one sip of wine at a time.


A Mother's fight for her sweet baby

Damn girl, that's a lot of fattitude

Healthy lifestyler and certified nutjob

learning to eat meal at a time!


A topnotch site

lulu lives healthy

Every new day is a chance to get healthy!

Healthy Girl Blog

An Australian Girl's Journey of Weight loss.


The thoughts of one fat mom on a journey

The Incredible Shrinking Shrinks

Two Therapists Lose It

A Fat Man's Journey (Working my way back...)

An Attempt to Journey from Fat to Fit in a Lifetime. Eat right, Eat less, Move more


My personal weight loss struggles and successes and things learned.

Shawn's Gut

On death row...


What I love, what I promote, what I am


My Life. My Blog.

My Big Fat Kiwi Weight Loss...

Looking for the healthier me in Middle Earth....

The Real Jeremy Holley

Writing About Whatever Is On My Mind

%d bloggers like this: